megaOTT Reseller Programme

Sell premium IPTV
under your own name.

Start with just 5 credits, create customer lines in seconds and set your own prices. We run the servers, the content and the uptime. You build the client base.

Pick a folder or type a name: live search of the full M3U / Xtream playlist your customers get.

5 creditsMinimum to start
ThousandsLive channels
HugeMovies on demand
FullSeries library
How it works

A simple credit system

Credits are your stock. Load them into your panel once, then spend them whenever a customer orders or renews.

5 credits

Reseller entry rule: the minimum starting requirement is 5 credits. After that, top up whenever you like.

STEP 01

Buy a credit package

Choose a pack below and confirm on WhatsApp. Credits are activated in your panel instantly once payment is confirmed.

STEP 02

Create customer lines

In the panel, enter a username, pick a duration and connections, then click create. Credits are deducted automatically.

STEP 03

Sell at your price

Send your customer their login and setup steps. You set the retail price and keep the margin. Renew from the same screen later.

Credit value conversion scale
Line durationCredits usedOur retail price
Trial line (24 h)FreeFree
1 month0.1 credit€10
3 months0.25 credit€20
6 months0.5 credit€30
1 year (12 months)1 credit€49
Credit top-up packages

Pick your reseller pack

Every pack includes the full panel and instant activation. Bigger packs mean more lines and a bigger margin.

Starter Pack

5credits
Up to 5 yearly lines
  • Instant activation
  • Full reseller panel
  • Free trial lines
  • WhatsApp support
Get Starter Pack

Growth Pack

10credits
Up to 10 yearly lines
  • Instant activation
  • Full reseller panel
  • Free trial lines
  • Priority support
Get Growth Pack
Most Popular

Pro Reseller Pack

50credits
Up to 50 yearly lines
  • Instant activation
  • Extra trial allowance
  • Credits never expire
  • Priority support
Get Pro Pack

Enterprise Pack

100credits
Up to 100 yearly lines
  • Instant activation
  • Sub-reseller option
  • Credits never expire
  • Dedicated account contact
Get Enterprise Pack

Credit rates are shared on WhatsApp. Need a custom amount? Get in touch.

Subscription plans

Mega OTT IPTV lines for 1, 2 or 3 screens

Sell to singles, couples and whole families. Choose the number of simultaneous connections, then pick a plan.

1 Month

€10
1 connection · 0.1 credit
  • Full channel and VOD library
  • 8K / 4K / FHD quality
  • Instant activation
Choose Plan

3 Months

€20
1 connection · 0.25 credit
  • Full channel and VOD library
  • 8K / 4K / FHD quality
  • Anti-freeze servers
Choose Plan

6 Months

€30
1 connection · 0.5 credit
  • Full channel and VOD library
  • 8K / 4K / FHD quality
  • EPG TV guide
Choose Plan
Best Value

12 Months

€49
1 connection · 1 credit
  • Full channel and VOD library
  • 8K / 4K / FHD quality
  • Lowest monthly cost
Choose Plan

Multi-connection lines (2 or 3 screens) use extra credits. The exact rate is confirmed on WhatsApp with your order.

The reseller panel

Everything you need in one dashboard

A clean web panel that works on desktop and phone, so you can serve customers from anywhere.

  • Create, renew, suspend or delete lines in a few clicks
  • See every customer's expiry date and connection status
  • Generate free 24-hour trial lines to convert new clients
  • Copy M3U and Xtream-style logins ready to send
  • Track your credit balance and activity history
Why resell megaOTT

A product your customers keep renewing

Happy viewers come back every month. That's what makes a Mega OTT IPTV reseller business work.

Your prices, your margin

No fixed retail price imposed. Bundle, discount or upsell longer plans however suits your market.

Stable servers

Load-balanced, anti-freeze infrastructure means fewer complaints and fewer support messages for you.

Full content library

Your customers get the same live channels, movies, series and EPG as our retail subscribers.

No expiry pressure

Unused credits stay in your balance. Buy when it suits you and spend at your own pace.

Setup guides included

Ready-made instructions for Smart TV, Android, iOS, Fire TV, MAG and PC to forward to your clients.

Priority support

Resellers get a faster lane on WhatsApp for technical questions, renewals and credit top-ups.

Apply

Start reselling this week

Message us on WhatsApp with a few details and we'll set up your panel account, usually the same day.

  • Your name and the country you'll sell in
  • The credit pack you want (minimum 5 credits)
  • Ask for a test line first if you want to check quality
Apply on WhatsApp
Reseller FAQ

Before you start

Do I need technical experience?

No. If you can fill in a form, you can use the panel. We also send setup guides you can forward to customers, and our team helps with anything tricky.

Is there a minimum order?

Yes, the minimum starting requirement is 5 credits (the Starter Pack). After that you can top up whenever your balance runs low.

How many credits does a line use?

1 credit = 1 year (12 months), 0.5 credit = 6 months, 0.25 credit = 3 months and 0.1 credit = 1 month.

Do credits expire?

No. Credits stay in your panel until you use them, so there's no pressure to sell by a certain date.

Can I offer free trials to my customers?

Yes. You can create 24-hour trial lines from the panel without spending credits, within a fair-use daily allowance.

Can I sell lines with more than one connection?

Yes. Lines can be created with 1, 2 or 3 simultaneous connections. Multi-connection lines use extra credits, and we confirm the exact rate on WhatsApp.

Who supports my customers?

You are the first point of contact for your customers. For server or technical issues, you get priority access to our support team on WhatsApp.

Ready to grow with megaOTT?

Start with 5 credits and have your reseller panel running within hours. Want to see the retail offer first? Compare our customer plans.